Is it possible to use a twilight control with a clean contact relay to control some light groups?

Yes, the device must be connected to the By-me device "interface for conventional controls" (art. 14515, 16955, 20515 or 14518, 20518). Then, an automation group must be created with inside it the traditional controls interface input and the relay to be controlled by the twilight.